L2 Wargame: Warmachine Podcast Episode 54, A Funnel Scheme

Podcast

This week’s hosts are Brandon, Jeremey, Carl, and Scott

  • 02:40 – Warmachine Weekend wrapup.
  • 27:40 – Legion Dojo
  • 47:23 – Skorne Dojo
  • 1:20:47 – Farrow Theme Force.
  • 1:28:50 – PGKim Tribute.
  • 1:32:30 – Pre-ramble

Follow us on Twitter @L2_Wargame and like us on Facebook!

If you enjoyed the show support us at Pateron.

Kim Wilborn Tribute & Memorial Event

Our tribute to Kim & info on her memorial event.

https://www.facebook.com/events/1007735006019725/

Saturday, December 3 @ 12PM

TableTop Game & Hobby

9156 Metcalf Ave, Overland Park, Kansas 66212

L2 Wargame: Warmachine Podcast Episode 53, L2 Dominate – Wargaming for Two

Podcast

Recorded at Warmachine Weekend we are joined by the Dominate for Two guys and others.

  • 04:23 – Zaadesh 2
  • 16:45 – Horgle 2
  • 28:09 – 2Una
  • 57:00 – Fyanna 2
  • 1:12:30 – Pepperidge Farm Remembers
  • 1:19:00 – Xerxis 1 Power Hour
  • 2:03:30 – Living Game System

Follow us on Twitter @L2_Wargame and like us on Facebook!

If you enjoyed the show support us at Pateron.

Sorscha 1 VS. Sorscha 2, Warmachine Tournament Report

Midwest Melee 2016, Round 1

Cool Kurt VS. Dion

Continue Reading

L2 Wargame: Warmachine Podcast Episode 52, Let’s Make Skone Great Again!

Podcast

Brandon, Max, Jeremey, Karl and guest Scott continue their talk about the current ranking of Hordes factions in the competitive meta.

  • 00:00 – Preamble & Intro
  • 05:13 – Skorne
  • 20:06 – Trollbloods
  • 29:00 – Legion of Everblight
  • 33:43 – A wild Scott appears and more Everblight
  • 55:42 – Circle Orboros
  • 1:14:18 – Winions
  • 1:21:08 – Final Ratings & Grading scale

Follow us on Twitter @L2_Wargame and like us on Facebook!

If you enjoyed the show support us at Pateron.

Deneghra 1 VS. Vlad 1, Warmachine Tournament Report

Dallas Team Championship 2016, Round 2 -Table 3

Brandon S. (Khador) VS. Joe T. (Cryx)

Continue Reading

Axis 1 VS. Harbinger 1, Warmachine Tournament Report

Dallas Team Championship 2016, Round 1 -Table 3

Tom G. (Convergence) VS. Mike P. (Protectorate)

Continue Reading

L2 Wargame: Warmachine Podcast Episode 51, Jeremey’s Intervention

Podcast

Brandon, Max, Jeremey, and Karl talk about the current ranking of Warmachine factions in the competitive meta.

Goreshade 1 VS. Maddox 1, Warmachine Tournament Report

Dallas Team Championship 2016, Round 3 -Table 2

Chris L. (Cryx) VS. Chris E. (Cygnar)

Continue Reading

Fishermen VS. Masons, Guild Ball Tournament Repor

2016 Midwest Melee Guild Ball Cup, Round 3

Pat G. VS. Aaron E.

Continue Reading